Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross

Catholic Primary School

We have some spaces available on roll. Please call the office on 01173772199 to enquire. Thank you.
CEOP
Latest News
Message from Mrs Kingston We have noticed increasing levels of playground chat about the game Fortnite— Battle Royale which is a PEGI 12+ gun battle game which requires players to work as a team. The main risks to children are interacting with strangers and also making costly in-app purchases. If your child is talking about Fortnite, please follow this link to find out more about it. https:// www.internetmatters.org/hub/guidance/ fortnite-battle-royal-parents-guide-keepkids-safe-gaming/

Attendance

TERM 1 2021-22

 

CLASSW/C 6.9.21W/C 13.9.21W/C 20.9.21W/C 27.9.21W/C 4.10.21W/C 11.10.21W/C 18.10.21
RECEPTION98.6%95.9%94.9%89.3%84.7%85.5%90.1%
YEAR 192.8%92.7%89.5%94.2%92.9%92.7%87.1%
YEAR 294.9%91.6%91.6%88.2%87.6%87.8%90.0%
YEAR 397.0%94.1%94.0%92.5%94.1%88.9%88.5%
YEAR 499.0%96.0%96.7%97.0%98.1%95.1%92.8%
YEAR 597.5%93.2%93.8%94.5%92.5%93.1%82.4%
YEAR 692.3%92.9%93.3%90.3%87.8%86.3%91.5%
TOTAL95.8%93.5%93.3%92.4%91.3%90.1%88.9%

 

 

TERM 6 2020/21

CLASSW/C 7.6.21W/C 14.6.21W/C 21.6.21W/C 28.6.21W/C 5.7.21W/C 12.7.21
RECEPTION96.8%96.7%98.8%92.3%96.7%94.6%
YEAR 191.5%89.5%91.0%88.7%92.4%89.0%
YEAR 296.5%95.7%98.3%66.7%93.3%88.6%
YEAR 398.7%95.5%98.6%98.6%98.2%95.1%
YEAR 495.4%94.8%97.0%93.3%96.1%88.4%
YEAR 599.0%94.6%97.1%92.9%94.4%97.3%
YEAR 696.2%97.2%98.6%95.9%97.9%96.8%
TOTAL96.3%94.8%97.0%93.2%95.6%92.6%

 

TERM 5 2020/21

CLASSW/C 19.4.21W/C 26.4.21W/C 3.5.21W/C 10.5.21W/C 17.5.21W/C 24.5.21
RECEPTION98.4%96.4%94.9%93.2%92.4%97.0%
YEAR 189.6%94.8%90.5%92.4%92.1%94.8%
YEAR 295.4%89.6%96.2%96.3%97.7%98.0%
YEAR 399.3%97.2%98.7%94.8%95.5%100.0%
YEAR 498.5%96.3%99.1%95.9%88.9%93.5%
YEAR 597.6%95.4%97.6%95.8%96.5%94.2%
YEAR 698.7%95.0%98.3%95.3%91.0%97.8%
TOTAL96.8%95.0%96.5%94.8%93.4%96.5%

 

TERM 4 2020/21

 

  W/C 08/03/21 W/C 15/03/21 W/C 22/03/21 W/C 29/03/21
YR 95.6% 91.5% 91.3% 97.1%
Y1 96.5% 92.3% 94.8% 94.6%
Y2 98.1% 98.1% 95.0% 93.5%
Y3 100% 98.6% 94.1% 97.8%
Y4 91.7% 94.5% 94.5% 98.2%
Y5 94.4% 94.6% 93.3% 99.0%
Y6 99.0% 97.3% 97.7% 100.0%
TOTAL 96.5% 95.4% 94.5% 97.2%

 

Top