Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross

Catholic Primary School

Our S48 report is now available to read. We are pleased to inform you that we have been judged as an outstanding Catholic school. Please see the Ofsted page in the Key Information section.
CEOP
Latest News
Please make sure that your children's belongings, especially sweatshirts, are labelled clearly.

Attendance

Termly Attendance Rewards

Term 5

 W/C 15.4.24W/C 22.4.24W/C 29.4.24W/C 6.5.24W/C 13.5.24W/C 20.4.24
RECEPTION96.0%95.8%93.9%92.0%91.4% 
YEAR 196.0%93.5%87.4%96.1%98.9% 
YEAR 297.9%94.2%98.0%93.0%95.2% 
YEAR 396.3%94.3%91.0%96.1%98.6% 
YEAR 487.4%87.2%90.7%87.5%93.3% 
YEAR 594.4%94.4%91.8%97.6%95.7% 
YEAR 695.8%95.5%97.7%97.9%99.3% 
TOTAL94.7%93.5%93.1%94.3%96.1% 

 

Term 4 2023/24

 W/C 19/2/24W/C 16/2/24W/C 4/3/24W/C 11/3/24W/C 18/2/24W/C 25/3/24
RECEPTION94.0%85.8%92.6%92.9%89.5%93.0%
YEAR 194.4%91.1%97.8%97.8%98.9%93.3%
YEAR 297.5%94.6%97.5%90.8%94.8%89.1%
YEAR 388.0%96.0%98.3%97.0%91.7%92.9%
YEAR 493.9%94.4%90.0%85.3%92.6%91.1%
YEAR 596.2%97.7%96.9%94.0%94.6%97.6%
YEAR 697.7%98.0%98.0%97.7%95.0%98.0%
TOTAL94.4%94.2%95.8%93.6%93.6%93.7%

Well done to Isaac.C and Anastasia for winning the Term 4 100% attendance award. 

Term 3 2023-24

 W/C 3/1/24W/C 8/1/24W/C 15/1/24W/C 22/1/24W/C 29/1/24W/C 5/2/24
RECEPTION85.8%88.5%85.8%84.4%92.9%91.0%
YEAR 185.2%82.2%89.7%96.8%94.0%90.7%
YEAR 288.7%90.4%95.9%93.5%90.4%92.4%
YEAR 394.8%95.2%92.9%90.3%96.3%86.3%
YEAR 485.1%81.4%95.4%88.5%92.9%93.9%
YEAR 585.9%90.0%88.3%95.4%98.9%95.2%
YEAR 688.0%89.4%93.3%98.7%97.7%94.0%
TOTAL87.8%88.1%91.8%92.5%94.9%92.0%

 

Well done to Malachy and Shivaamsh who won the 100% attendance raffle for Term 3. 

Term 2 2023-24

 W/C 30/11/23W/C 6/11/23W/C 13/11/23W/C 20/11/23W/C 27/11/23W/C 4/12/23W/C 11/12/23
RECEPTION98.8%95.6%96.1%91.4%87.9%93.2%87.9%
YEAR 185.5%91.5%93.5%95.9%98.9%92.6%84.2%
YEAR294.0%91.7%92.7%94.6%89.0%95.3%98.3%
YEAR 394.8%92.9%95.3%97.3%89.3%95.0%87.3%
YEAR 493.5%91.0%87.7%88.7%86.3%86.0%84.7%
YEAR 588.5%91.2%92.7%92.2%87.4%94.1%86.3%
YEAR 692.1%92.7%94.2%97.0%91.8%94.5%95.2%
TOTAL92.7%92.3%93.1%93.9%89.7%93.0%89.5%
Well done to Rory and Sophia on winning the termly 100% attendance raffle prize. 

Term 1 23/24

 W/C 4/9/23W/C 11/9/23W/C 18/9/23W/C 25/9/23W/C 2/10/23W/C 9/10/23W/C 16/10/23
RECEPTION100%96.6%90.8%95.4%96.0%98.3%95.0%
YEAR 198.3%96.1%97.3%93.7%95.7%95.2%89.0%
YEAR 296.4%98.4%98.5%95.6%86.3%94.0%93.7%
YEAR 397.7%95.8%99.2%92.9%96.1%93.0%92.1%
YEAR 490.0%93.6%94.4%87.8%89.4%92.3%88.7%
YEAR 591.7%100%95.9%92.4%95.7%94.2%97.7%
YEAR 692.7%95.3%96.3%96.3%98.2%94.8%93.3%
TOTAL94.4%96.5%96.5%93.4%93.7%94.4%92.8%

 

Well done to Year 5 for getting 100% attendance in week 2. They will receive a non-uniform day. 

Term 6 22/23

 W/C 5/6/23W/C 12/6/23W/C 19/6/23W/C 26/6/23W/C 3.7.23W/C 10/7/23W/C 17/7/23
RECEPTION84.2%86.8%95.8%86.8%100%100%93.7%
YEAR 191.7%90.7%89.3%93.3%97.0%89.6%99.2%
YEAR 2100%96.0%92.8%94.8%95.4%96.5%93.1%
YEAR 389.3%88.6%91.1%88.9%92.6%93.0%92.6%
YEAR 497.8%97.4%93.0%95.7%98.6%96.5%87.8%
YEAR 598.3%97.3%93.3%82.3%91.8%92.3%90.3%
YEAR 6100%96.0%97.2%90.8%94.1%90.0%98.4%
TOTAL94.8%93.5%93.1%90.2%95.3%93.7%93.5%

Well done to Years 2 and 6 on getting 100% attendance in week 1. They will receive a nonuniform day.

Well done to reception class on getting 100% attendance in week 5. They will receive a nonuniform day.

Term 5 22/23

 W/E 21/4/23W/E 28/4/23W/E 5/5/23W/E 12/5/23W/E 19/5/23W/E 26/5/23
RECEPTION89.5%92.3%90.2%94.7%93.7%85.3%
YEAR 196.5%89.1%95.1%88.3%90.7%85.9%
YEAR 295.8%94.1%97.5%95.0%97.6%80.8%
YEAR 393.6%90.6%94.4%94.2%92.9%88.6%
YEAR 496.1%94.3%94.3%94.6%97.4%95.7%
YEAR 588.3%95.3%96.9%99.2%97.7%92.7%
YEAR 693.8%95.1%92.5%99.5%97.6%93.6%
TOTAL93.4%93.0%94.6%95.1%95.4%89.0%

Well done to Gelila and Lily for winning the 100% attendance raffle for Term 5. 

Term 4 22/23

 W/E 20/2/23W/E 27/2/23W/E 6/3/23W/E 13/3/23

W/E 20/3/23

W/E 27/3/23
RECEPTION

93.7%

91.4%90.5%89.1%91.1%91.1%
YEAR 192.8%91.2%95.2%93.9%93.8%89.3%
YEAR 294.4%97.3%86.7%96.2%93.0%91.1%
YEAR 385.5%90.6%85.9%83.3%93.9%90.7%
YEAR 493.6%92.2%93.6%93.5%93.2%97.4%
YEAR 595.7%100%93.0%100%96.7%90.0%
TEAR 697.3%100%92.3%97.4%97.4%98.3%
TOTAL93.1%94.7%90.9%93.4%94.3%92.4%

Congratulations to Years 5 and 6 on getting 100% attendance in week 2. They will receive a non-uniform day. 

Congratulations to Year 5 on getting 100% attendance in week 4. They will receive a non-uniform day. 

Well done to Zoe and Shivanshi who won the Term 3 100% attendance raffle!

 

Term 3 2022/23

 W/C 4/1/23W/C 9/1/23W/C 16/1/23W/C 23/1/23W/C 30/1/23W/C6/1/23
RECEPTION100%97.1%90.7%91.0%94.1%91.0%
YEAR 182.7%95.2%92.8%95.2%92.5%94.8%
YEAR 296.8%98.1%96.3%90.4%87.2%95.8%
YEAR 385.6%93.8%94.3%87.9%91.0%94.6%
YEAR 497.9%96.7%99.2%94.2%93.7%95.6%
YEAR 597.8%95.2%94.7%93.0%91.9%93.3%
YEAR 689.4%90.0%97.3%98.2%95.7%96.4%
TOTAL92.6%95.2%95.1%92.7%92.1%94.5%

Congratulations to Reception in week 1 for getting 100% attendance. They will receive a non-uniform day. 

 

Well done to Nadia and Rose who won the Term 3 100% attendance raffle!

Term 2 2022/23

 W/C 31/10/22W/C 7/11/22W/C 14/11/22W/C 21/11/22W/C 28/11/22W/C 5/12/22W/C 12/12/22
RECEPTION98.1%95.4%97.9%90.4%91.8%84.7%81.3%
YEAR 193.8%92.7%91.2%81.9%79.6%81.5%83.1%
YEAR 295.0%94.8%93.1%95.4%96.5%96.2%88.1%
YEAR 396.9%95.4%95.7%92.5%90.7%87.2%80.8%
YEAR 497.1%96.5%93.8%92.7%92.7%88.5%92.7%
YEAR 596.4%99.4%97.1%96.5%99.4%94.8%78.4%
YEAR 698.4%97.8%98.3%84.8%96.5%94.8%78.7%
TOTAL96.4%96.1%95.2%90.9%92.6%89.9%83.3%

 

Well done to Christian and Mikey for winning the Term 2 100% attendance raffle. 

Term 1 2022-23

 W/C 5.9.22W/C 12.9.22W/C 19.9.22W/C 26.9.22W/C 3.10.22W/C 10.10.22W/C 17.10.22
RECEPTION100.0%95.2%91.4%95.4%94.9%97.9%92.8%
YEAR 190.7%83.0%71.1%85.3%84.1%93.1%89.2%
YEAR 295.4%96.2%95.2%88.5%99.6%97.6%90.0%
YEAR 393.2%89.3%90.2%89.3%89.6%89.3%90.0%
YEAR 495.9%97.0%95.4%91.9%91.9%88.5%95.8%
YEAR 599.4%97.8%96.1%94.1%98.1%97.1%99.4%
YEAR 695.7%99.1%90.2%95.2%98.3%

100.0%

92.2%
TOTAL95.3%93.7%89.9%91.2%93.7%94.6%92.9%

 

Well done to Sean and Eshann for winning the Term 1 100% raffle. 

 W/C6.6.22W/C 13.6.22W/C 20.6.22W/C 27.6.22W/C 4.7.22W/C 11.7.22W/C18.7.22
RECEPTION90.4%90.5%83.0%78.1%78.1%89.0%77.5%
YEAR 190.5%90.6%93.6%96.4%86.4%90.7%88.5%
YEAR 289.4%89.6%93.5%92.3%91.4%89.8%87.3%
YEAR 392.9%93.0%97.0%98.5%93.3%93.2%91.2%
YEAR 493.9%93.9%96.6%93.8%96.9%94.1%90.0%
YEAR 591.5%91.7%94.4%85.2%88.0%91.5%87.5%
YEAR 689.3%89.6%96.2%95.4%85.8%90.1%94.7%
TOTAL91.2%91.3%93.4%91.3%88.6%91.3%88.0%

 

TERM 5

 W/C 25/4/222/5/229/5/2216/5/2223/5/22
RECEPTION89.1%91.4%95.0%90.5%90.5%
YEAR 197.3%93.1%97.0%98.5%96.2%
YEAR 290.2%90.6%90.7%91.1%87.1%
YEAR 398.6%96.8%94.1%94.1%95.2%
YEAR 495.0%90.8%93.2%96.0%94.6%
YEAR 587.5%94.2%94.6%84.2%96.2%
YEAR 686.3%98.6%99.2%93.8%91.5%
TOTAL92.1%93.6%94.8%92.6%93.0%

 

TERM 4 2021-22

 W/C 28.2.22W/C 7.3.22W/C 14.3.22W/C 21.3.22W/C 28.3.22W/C4.4.22
RECEPTION92.6%91.7%90.3%82.7%94.6%95.4% 
YEAR 195.0%93.7%92.3%86.2%90.7%81.1% 
YEAR 289.3%89.1%89.6%87.1%91.4%88.2% 
YEAR 398.1%95.9%86.2%92.9%97.0%94.1% 
YEAR 496.7%96.7%94.0%97.7%92.7%93.3% 
YEAR 592.7%96.9%96.2%93.8%98.8%95.4% 
YEAR 688.5%94.2%86.9%83.3%84.8%88.5% 
TOTAL93.4%94.0%90.9%89.2%92.8%90.8% 

 

 

Term 3 2021-22

 

 W/C 3/1/22W/C 10.1.22W/C 17.1.22W/C 24.1.22W/C 31.1.227.2.2214.2.22
RECEPTION84.7%96.9%95.0%95.6%91.3%93.3%91.6%
YEAR 183.8%90.3%92.6%89.7%71.1%86.6%90.9%
YEAR 286.6%95.5%88.8%85.7%86.9%87.9%83.6%
YEAR 385.8%95.5%93.0%94.7%95.2%90.7%93.6%
YEAR 492.1%93.2%95.0%95.3%86.4%84.0%88.0%
YEAR 582.5%92.5%79.9%83.8%88.8%89.3%86.8%
YEAR 682.7%92.7%88.3%84.2%95.3%81.2%80.0%
TOTAL85.6%93.7%90.4%89.8%86.3%87.5%87.8%

 

 

TERM 2 2021-22

 W/C 1.11.21W/C 8.11.21W/C 15.11.21W/C 22.11.21W/C 29.11.21W/C 6.12.21W/C 13.12.21
RECEPTION90.8%89.3%84.5%85.6%89.1%86.8%83.3%
YEAR 193.9%96.7%93.4%83.5%82.8%87.3%87.4%
YEAR 292.7%90.9%90.9%88.0%85.8%90.5%85.2%
YEAR 393.3%94.3%92.4%78.2%76.1%93.3%97.3%
YEAR 498.8%98.1%89.0%90.9%91.8%95.8%90.5%
YEAR 589.8%91.1%86.4%86.1%89.4%89.3%84.3%
YEAR 692.6%94.1%89.0%86.7%82.7%88.3%87.4%
TOTAL93.3%93.7%89.5%85.7%85.4%90.3%87.9%

 

TERM 1 2021-22

 

CLASSW/C 6.9.21W/C 13.9.21W/C 20.9.21W/C 27.9.21W/C 4.10.21W/C 11.10.21W/C 18.10.21
RECEPTION98.6%95.9%94.9%89.3%84.7%85.5%90.1%
YEAR 192.8%92.7%89.5%94.2%92.9%92.7%87.1%
YEAR 294.9%91.6%91.6%88.2%87.6%87.8%90.0%
YEAR 397.0%94.1%94.0%92.5%94.1%88.9%88.5%
YEAR 499.0%96.0%96.7%97.0%98.1%95.1%92.8%
YEAR 597.5%93.2%93.8%94.5%92.5%93.1%82.4%
YEAR 692.3%92.9%93.3%90.3%87.8%86.3%91.5%
TOTAL95.8%93.5%93.3%92.4%91.3%90.1%88.9%

 

 

TERM 6 2020/21

CLASSW/C 7.6.21W/C 14.6.21W/C 21.6.21W/C 28.6.21W/C 5.7.21W/C 12.7.21
RECEPTION96.8%96.7%98.8%92.3%96.7%94.6%
YEAR 191.5%89.5%91.0%88.7%92.4%89.0%
YEAR 296.5%95.7%98.3%66.7%93.3%88.6%
YEAR 398.7%95.5%98.6%98.6%98.2%95.1%
YEAR 495.4%94.8%97.0%93.3%96.1%88.4%
YEAR 599.0%94.6%97.1%92.9%94.4%97.3%
YEAR 696.2%97.2%98.6%95.9%97.9%96.8%
TOTAL96.3%94.8%97.0%93.2%95.6%92.6%

 

TERM 5 2020/21

CLASSW/C 19.4.21W/C 26.4.21W/C 3.5.21W/C 10.5.21W/C 17.5.21W/C 24.5.21
RECEPTION98.4%96.4%94.9%93.2%92.4%97.0%
YEAR 189.6%94.8%90.5%92.4%92.1%94.8%
YEAR 295.4%89.6%96.2%96.3%97.7%98.0%
YEAR 399.3%97.2%98.7%94.8%95.5%100.0%
YEAR 498.5%96.3%99.1%95.9%88.9%93.5%
YEAR 597.6%95.4%97.6%95.8%96.5%94.2%
YEAR 698.7%95.0%98.3%95.3%91.0%97.8%
TOTAL96.8%95.0%96.5%94.8%93.4%96.5%

 

TERM 4 2020/21

 

  W/C 08/03/21 W/C 15/03/21 W/C 22/03/21 W/C 29/03/21
YR 95.6% 91.5% 91.3% 97.1%
Y1 96.5% 92.3% 94.8% 94.6%
Y2 98.1% 98.1% 95.0% 93.5%
Y3 100% 98.6% 94.1% 97.8%
Y4 91.7% 94.5% 94.5% 98.2%
Y5 94.4% 94.6% 93.3% 99.0%
Y6 99.0% 97.3% 97.7% 100.0%
TOTAL 96.5% 95.4% 94.5% 97.2%

 

Top