Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross

Catholic Primary School

Latest News
We wish you all a happy and peaceful Christmas. See you on Wednesday 5th January 2022

Attendance

TERM 5

 W/C 25/4/222/5/229/5/2216/5/2223/5/22
RECEPTION89.1%91.4%95.0%90.5% 
YEAR 197.3%93.1%97.0%98.5% 
YEAR 290.2%90.6%90.7%91.1% 
YEAR 398.6%96.8%94.1%94.1% 
YEAR 495.0%90.8%93.2%96.0% 
YEAR 587.5%94.2%94.6%84.2% 
YEAR 686.3%98.6%99.2%93.8% 
TOTAL92.1%93.6%94.8%92.6% 

 

TERM 4 2021-22

 W/C 28.2.22W/C 7.3.22W/C 14.3.22W/C 21.3.22W/C 28.3.22W/C4.4.22
RECEPTION92.6%91.7%90.3%82.7%94.6%95.4% 
YEAR 195.0%93.7%92.3%86.2%90.7%81.1% 
YEAR 289.3%89.1%89.6%87.1%91.4%88.2% 
YEAR 398.1%95.9%86.2%92.9%97.0%94.1% 
YEAR 496.7%96.7%94.0%97.7%92.7%93.3% 
YEAR 592.7%96.9%96.2%93.8%98.8%95.4% 
YEAR 688.5%94.2%86.9%83.3%84.8%88.5% 
TOTAL93.4%94.0%90.9%89.2%92.8%90.8% 

 

 

Term 3 2021-22

 

 W/C 3/1/22W/C 10.1.22W/C 17.1.22W/C 24.1.22W/C 31.1.227.2.2214.2.22
RECEPTION84.7%96.9%95.0%95.6%91.3%93.3%91.6%
YEAR 183.8%90.3%92.6%89.7%71.1%86.6%90.9%
YEAR 286.6%95.5%88.8%85.7%86.9%87.9%83.6%
YEAR 385.8%95.5%93.0%94.7%95.2%90.7%93.6%
YEAR 492.1%93.2%95.0%95.3%86.4%84.0%88.0%
YEAR 582.5%92.5%79.9%83.8%88.8%89.3%86.8%
YEAR 682.7%92.7%88.3%84.2%95.3%81.2%80.0%
TOTAL85.6%93.7%90.4%89.8%86.3%87.5%87.8%

 

 

TERM 2 2021-22

 W/C 1.11.21W/C 8.11.21W/C 15.11.21W/C 22.11.21W/C 29.11.21W/C 6.12.21W/C 13.12.21
RECEPTION90.8%89.3%84.5%85.6%89.1%86.8%83.3%
YEAR 193.9%96.7%93.4%83.5%82.8%87.3%87.4%
YEAR 292.7%90.9%90.9%88.0%85.8%90.5%85.2%
YEAR 393.3%94.3%92.4%78.2%76.1%93.3%97.3%
YEAR 498.8%98.1%89.0%90.9%91.8%95.8%90.5%
YEAR 589.8%91.1%86.4%86.1%89.4%89.3%84.3%
YEAR 692.6%94.1%89.0%86.7%82.7%88.3%87.4%
TOTAL93.3%93.7%89.5%85.7%85.4%90.3%87.9%

 

TERM 1 2021-22

 

CLASSW/C 6.9.21W/C 13.9.21W/C 20.9.21W/C 27.9.21W/C 4.10.21W/C 11.10.21W/C 18.10.21
RECEPTION98.6%95.9%94.9%89.3%84.7%85.5%90.1%
YEAR 192.8%92.7%89.5%94.2%92.9%92.7%87.1%
YEAR 294.9%91.6%91.6%88.2%87.6%87.8%90.0%
YEAR 397.0%94.1%94.0%92.5%94.1%88.9%88.5%
YEAR 499.0%96.0%96.7%97.0%98.1%95.1%92.8%
YEAR 597.5%93.2%93.8%94.5%92.5%93.1%82.4%
YEAR 692.3%92.9%93.3%90.3%87.8%86.3%91.5%
TOTAL95.8%93.5%93.3%92.4%91.3%90.1%88.9%

 

 

TERM 6 2020/21

CLASSW/C 7.6.21W/C 14.6.21W/C 21.6.21W/C 28.6.21W/C 5.7.21W/C 12.7.21
RECEPTION96.8%96.7%98.8%92.3%96.7%94.6%
YEAR 191.5%89.5%91.0%88.7%92.4%89.0%
YEAR 296.5%95.7%98.3%66.7%93.3%88.6%
YEAR 398.7%95.5%98.6%98.6%98.2%95.1%
YEAR 495.4%94.8%97.0%93.3%96.1%88.4%
YEAR 599.0%94.6%97.1%92.9%94.4%97.3%
YEAR 696.2%97.2%98.6%95.9%97.9%96.8%
TOTAL96.3%94.8%97.0%93.2%95.6%92.6%

 

TERM 5 2020/21

CLASSW/C 19.4.21W/C 26.4.21W/C 3.5.21W/C 10.5.21W/C 17.5.21W/C 24.5.21
RECEPTION98.4%96.4%94.9%93.2%92.4%97.0%
YEAR 189.6%94.8%90.5%92.4%92.1%94.8%
YEAR 295.4%89.6%96.2%96.3%97.7%98.0%
YEAR 399.3%97.2%98.7%94.8%95.5%100.0%
YEAR 498.5%96.3%99.1%95.9%88.9%93.5%
YEAR 597.6%95.4%97.6%95.8%96.5%94.2%
YEAR 698.7%95.0%98.3%95.3%91.0%97.8%
TOTAL96.8%95.0%96.5%94.8%93.4%96.5%

 

TERM 4 2020/21

 

  W/C 08/03/21 W/C 15/03/21 W/C 22/03/21 W/C 29/03/21
YR 95.6% 91.5% 91.3% 97.1%
Y1 96.5% 92.3% 94.8% 94.6%
Y2 98.1% 98.1% 95.0% 93.5%
Y3 100% 98.6% 94.1% 97.8%
Y4 91.7% 94.5% 94.5% 98.2%
Y5 94.4% 94.6% 93.3% 99.0%
Y6 99.0% 97.3% 97.7% 100.0%
TOTAL 96.5% 95.4% 94.5% 97.2%

 

Top