Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross

Catholic Primary School

For information on Reception 2021 please see information under the About Us tab and select our Reception Class 2021-22 page. Thank you.
CEOP
Latest News
Message from Mrs Kingston We have noticed increasing levels of playground chat about the game Fortnite— Battle Royale which is a PEGI 12+ gun battle game which requires players to work as a team. The main risks to children are interacting with strangers and also making costly in-app purchases. If your child is talking about Fortnite, please follow this link to find out more about it. https:// www.internetmatters.org/hub/guidance/ fortnite-battle-royal-parents-guide-keepkids-safe-gaming/

Attendance

 

TERM 6 2020/21

CLASSW/C 7.6.21W/C 14.6.21W/C 21.6.21W/C 28.6.21W/C 5.7.21W/C 12.7.21W/C 19.7.21
RECEPTION96.8%96.7%98.8%92.3%96.7%94.6% 
YEAR 191.5%89.5%91.0%88.7%92.4%89.0% 
YEAR 296.5%95.7%98.3%66.7%93.3%88.6% 
YEAR 398.7%95.5%98.6%98.6%98.2%95.1% 
YEAR 495.4%94.8%97.0%93.3%96.1%88.4% 
YEAR 599.0%94.6%97.1%92.9%94.4%97.3% 
YEAR 696.2%97.2%98.6%95.9%97.9%96.8% 
TOTAL96.3%94.8%97.0%93.2%95.6%92.6% 

 

TERM 5 2020/21

CLASSW/C 19.4.21W/C 26.4.21W/C 3.5.21W/C 10.5.21W/C 17.5.21W/C 24.5.21
RECEPTION98.4%96.4%94.9%93.2%92.4%97.0%
YEAR 189.6%94.8%90.5%92.4%92.1%94.8%
YEAR 295.4%89.6%96.2%96.3%97.7%98.0%
YEAR 399.3%97.2%98.7%94.8%95.5%100.0%
YEAR 498.5%96.3%99.1%95.9%88.9%93.5%
YEAR 597.6%95.4%97.6%95.8%96.5%94.2%
YEAR 698.7%95.0%98.3%95.3%91.0%97.8%
TOTAL96.8%95.0%96.5%94.8%93.4%96.5%

 

TERM 4 2020/21

 

  W/C 08/03/21 W/C 15/03/21 W/C 22/03/21 W/C 29/03/21
YR 95.6% 91.5% 91.3% 97.1%
Y1 96.5% 92.3% 94.8% 94.6%
Y2 98.1% 98.1% 95.0% 93.5%
Y3 100% 98.6% 94.1% 97.8%
Y4 91.7% 94.5% 94.5% 98.2%
Y5 94.4% 94.6% 93.3% 99.0%
Y6 99.0% 97.3% 97.7% 100.0%
TOTAL 96.5% 95.4% 94.5% 97.2%

 

Top