Menu
Home Page

Holy Cross

Catholic Primary School

If you would like to come visit our school please call the office on 01173772199.
CEOP
Latest News
As we enter Autumn, please make sure your child has a sweatshirt and coat in school. For outdoor PE sessions they will need trainers/daps, joggers/leggings and a sweatshirt or hoodie.

Attendance

2022-23 Termly Attendance Rewards

Term 3 2022/23

 W/C 4/1/23W/C 9/1/23W/C 16/1/23W/C 23/1/23W/C 30/1/23W/C6/1/23
RECEPTION100%97.1%90.7%91.0%  
YEAR 182.7%95.2%92.8%95.2%  
YEAR 296.8%98.1%96.3%90.4%  
YEAR 385.6%93.8%94.3%87.9%  
YEAR 497.9%96.7%99.2%94.2%  
YEAR 597.8%95.2%94.7%93.0%  
YEAR 689.4%90.0%97.3%98.2%  
TOTAL92.6%95.2%95.1%92.7%  

 

Term 2 2022/23

 W/C 31/10/22W/C 7/11/22W/C 14/11/22W/C 21/11/22W/C 28/11/22W/C 5/12/22W/C 12/12/22
RECEPTION98.1%95.4%97.9%90.4%91.8%84.7%81.3%
YEAR 193.8%92.7%91.2%81.9%79.6%81.5%83.1%
YEAR 295.0%94.8%93.1%95.4%96.5%96.2%88.1%
YEAR 396.9%95.4%95.7%92.5%90.7%87.2%80.8%
YEAR 497.1%96.5%93.8%92.7%92.7%88.5%92.7%
YEAR 596.4%99.4%97.1%96.5%99.4%94.8%78.4%
YEAR 698.4%97.8%98.3%84.8%96.5%94.8%78.7%
TOTAL96.4%96.1%95.2%90.9%92.6%89.9%83.3%

 

Well done to Christian and Mikey for winning the Term 2 100% attendance raffle. 

Term 1 2022-23

 W/C 5.9.22W/C 12.9.22W/C 19.9.22W/C 26.9.22W/C 3.10.22W/C 10.10.22W/C 17.10.22
RECEPTION100.0%95.2%91.4%95.4%94.9%97.9%92.8%
YEAR 190.7%83.0%71.1%85.3%84.1%93.1%89.2%
YEAR 295.4%96.2%95.2%88.5%99.6%97.6%90.0%
YEAR 393.2%89.3%90.2%89.3%89.6%89.3%90.0%
YEAR 495.9%97.0%95.4%91.9%91.9%88.5%95.8%
YEAR 599.4%97.8%96.1%94.1%98.1%97.1%99.4%
YEAR 695.7%99.1%90.2%95.2%98.3%

100.0%

92.2%
TOTAL95.3%93.7%89.9%91.2%93.7%94.6%92.9%

 

Well done to Sean and Eshann for winning the Term 1 100% raffle. 

 W/C6.6.22W/C 13.6.22W/C 20.6.22W/C 27.6.22W/C 4.7.22W/C 11.7.22W/C18.7.22
RECEPTION90.4%90.5%83.0%78.1%78.1%89.0%77.5%
YEAR 190.5%90.6%93.6%96.4%86.4%90.7%88.5%
YEAR 289.4%89.6%93.5%92.3%91.4%89.8%87.3%
YEAR 392.9%93.0%97.0%98.5%93.3%93.2%91.2%
YEAR 493.9%93.9%96.6%93.8%96.9%94.1%90.0%
YEAR 591.5%91.7%94.4%85.2%88.0%91.5%87.5%
YEAR 689.3%89.6%96.2%95.4%85.8%90.1%94.7%
TOTAL91.2%91.3%93.4%91.3%88.6%91.3%88.0%

 

TERM 5

 W/C 25/4/222/5/229/5/2216/5/2223/5/22
RECEPTION89.1%91.4%95.0%90.5%90.5%
YEAR 197.3%93.1%97.0%98.5%96.2%
YEAR 290.2%90.6%90.7%91.1%87.1%
YEAR 398.6%96.8%94.1%94.1%95.2%
YEAR 495.0%90.8%93.2%96.0%94.6%
YEAR 587.5%94.2%94.6%84.2%96.2%
YEAR 686.3%98.6%99.2%93.8%91.5%
TOTAL92.1%93.6%94.8%92.6%93.0%

 

TERM 4 2021-22

 W/C 28.2.22W/C 7.3.22W/C 14.3.22W/C 21.3.22W/C 28.3.22W/C4.4.22
RECEPTION92.6%91.7%90.3%82.7%94.6%95.4% 
YEAR 195.0%93.7%92.3%86.2%90.7%81.1% 
YEAR 289.3%89.1%89.6%87.1%91.4%88.2% 
YEAR 398.1%95.9%86.2%92.9%97.0%94.1% 
YEAR 496.7%96.7%94.0%97.7%92.7%93.3% 
YEAR 592.7%96.9%96.2%93.8%98.8%95.4% 
YEAR 688.5%94.2%86.9%83.3%84.8%88.5% 
TOTAL93.4%94.0%90.9%89.2%92.8%90.8% 

 

 

Term 3 2021-22

 

 W/C 3/1/22W/C 10.1.22W/C 17.1.22W/C 24.1.22W/C 31.1.227.2.2214.2.22
RECEPTION84.7%96.9%95.0%95.6%91.3%93.3%91.6%
YEAR 183.8%90.3%92.6%89.7%71.1%86.6%90.9%
YEAR 286.6%95.5%88.8%85.7%86.9%87.9%83.6%
YEAR 385.8%95.5%93.0%94.7%95.2%90.7%93.6%
YEAR 492.1%93.2%95.0%95.3%86.4%84.0%88.0%
YEAR 582.5%92.5%79.9%83.8%88.8%89.3%86.8%
YEAR 682.7%92.7%88.3%84.2%95.3%81.2%80.0%
TOTAL85.6%93.7%90.4%89.8%86.3%87.5%87.8%

 

 

TERM 2 2021-22

 W/C 1.11.21W/C 8.11.21W/C 15.11.21W/C 22.11.21W/C 29.11.21W/C 6.12.21W/C 13.12.21
RECEPTION90.8%89.3%84.5%85.6%89.1%86.8%83.3%
YEAR 193.9%96.7%93.4%83.5%82.8%87.3%87.4%
YEAR 292.7%90.9%90.9%88.0%85.8%90.5%85.2%
YEAR 393.3%94.3%92.4%78.2%76.1%93.3%97.3%
YEAR 498.8%98.1%89.0%90.9%91.8%95.8%90.5%
YEAR 589.8%91.1%86.4%86.1%89.4%89.3%84.3%
YEAR 692.6%94.1%89.0%86.7%82.7%88.3%87.4%
TOTAL93.3%93.7%89.5%85.7%85.4%90.3%87.9%

 

TERM 1 2021-22

 

CLASSW/C 6.9.21W/C 13.9.21W/C 20.9.21W/C 27.9.21W/C 4.10.21W/C 11.10.21W/C 18.10.21
RECEPTION98.6%95.9%94.9%89.3%84.7%85.5%90.1%
YEAR 192.8%92.7%89.5%94.2%92.9%92.7%87.1%
YEAR 294.9%91.6%91.6%88.2%87.6%87.8%90.0%
YEAR 397.0%94.1%94.0%92.5%94.1%88.9%88.5%
YEAR 499.0%96.0%96.7%97.0%98.1%95.1%92.8%
YEAR 597.5%93.2%93.8%94.5%92.5%93.1%82.4%
YEAR 692.3%92.9%93.3%90.3%87.8%86.3%91.5%
TOTAL95.8%93.5%93.3%92.4%91.3%90.1%88.9%

 

 

TERM 6 2020/21

CLASSW/C 7.6.21W/C 14.6.21W/C 21.6.21W/C 28.6.21W/C 5.7.21W/C 12.7.21
RECEPTION96.8%96.7%98.8%92.3%96.7%94.6%
YEAR 191.5%89.5%91.0%88.7%92.4%89.0%
YEAR 296.5%95.7%98.3%66.7%93.3%88.6%
YEAR 398.7%95.5%98.6%98.6%98.2%95.1%
YEAR 495.4%94.8%97.0%93.3%96.1%88.4%
YEAR 599.0%94.6%97.1%92.9%94.4%97.3%
YEAR 696.2%97.2%98.6%95.9%97.9%96.8%
TOTAL96.3%94.8%97.0%93.2%95.6%92.6%

 

TERM 5 2020/21

CLASSW/C 19.4.21W/C 26.4.21W/C 3.5.21W/C 10.5.21W/C 17.5.21W/C 24.5.21
RECEPTION98.4%96.4%94.9%93.2%92.4%97.0%
YEAR 189.6%94.8%90.5%92.4%92.1%94.8%
YEAR 295.4%89.6%96.2%96.3%97.7%98.0%
YEAR 399.3%97.2%98.7%94.8%95.5%100.0%
YEAR 498.5%96.3%99.1%95.9%88.9%93.5%
YEAR 597.6%95.4%97.6%95.8%96.5%94.2%
YEAR 698.7%95.0%98.3%95.3%91.0%97.8%
TOTAL96.8%95.0%96.5%94.8%93.4%96.5%

 

TERM 4 2020/21

 

  W/C 08/03/21 W/C 15/03/21 W/C 22/03/21 W/C 29/03/21
YR 95.6% 91.5% 91.3% 97.1%
Y1 96.5% 92.3% 94.8% 94.6%
Y2 98.1% 98.1% 95.0% 93.5%
Y3 100% 98.6% 94.1% 97.8%
Y4 91.7% 94.5% 94.5% 98.2%
Y5 94.4% 94.6% 93.3% 99.0%
Y6 99.0% 97.3% 97.7% 100.0%
TOTAL 96.5% 95.4% 94.5% 97.2%

 

Top